Upcoming Song Selectors

MONDAY – 9pm – 4/17 -DANIEL VILLARREAL
Daniel Villarreal of Dos Santos Anti-beat Orquesta Selects records all night / Vintage latin / afrobeat / soul / reggae / dub records

TUESDAY – 9pm – 4/18 –  THE SMITHS & MORRISSEY TRIBUTE NIGHT
The Smiths & Morrissey all night. / rsvp here

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 4/19 –  MAGNETIC FIELDS AFTER PARTY w/ PERMANENT RECORDS DJ’S / rsvp here

THURSDAY – 9pm – 4/20 – MAGNETIC FIELDS AFTER PARTY w/ JZ of KSTARKE RECORDS

FRIDAY – 9pm – 4/21 –  606 RECORDS NIGHT w/ AKUMAL, TYLER HUFFMAN & GLENN RUSSELL
soul / hip-hop / world music / disco / reggae / pop / classics

SATURDAY – 10pm – 4/22 – of Montreal After Party / of Montreal Dj set
w/ Mark Grusane of 
Mr. Peabody Records
soul / disco / new wave / pop / funk / oddities / rarities / rsvp here

SUNDAY – 9pm – 4/23 –  JEREMY ALVAREZ
electronic / new wave / 45’s / world / r&b / brazillian / rsvp here

MONDAY – 9pm – 4/24 –  FACTORY RECORDS TRIBUTE NIGHT / NEW ORDER / JOY DIVISION & MORE / rsvp here

TUESDAY – 9pm – 4/25 – TERRY JAZZ NIGHT
soul / jazz / vinyl

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 4/26 – A TRIBE CALLED QUEST / TRIBUTE NIGHT
Punch House selector Tony Medina plays everything from the jazz cuts and crate dusties that ATCQ would sample to fufill their sonic vision. Plus classic material of their own, collaborators and conptempoaries that helped to shape a generation.  / rsvp here

THURSDAY – 9pm – 4/27 – ‘ROCK IT TO ME TWICE’ DUB & REGGAE NIGHT
King Tony & Ali Baba bring an all vinyl selection of Dancehall / dub / roots  / & West African tunes.

FRIDAY – 9pm – 4/28 – FONDISCO
Samone & friends play soul / boogie / disco / rsvp here

SATURDAY – 9pm – 4/29 – KSTARKE RECORDS NIGHT
soul / funk / disco / hip hop / classics / pop / 80’s / new wave / house

SUNDAY – 9pm – 4/30 – OPHELIAXZ
ambient / electronic / world

MONDAY – 9pm – 5/1 – PUNCH DRUNK SOUL CLUB
With selectors Bill Ocean & friends play Soul / Funk  / Garage / Kitchen Sink / more info here  www.minimalbeat.com / rsvp here

MONDAY – 9pm – 5/2 – CASINO BOOGIE
70’s rock / pop / soul / jazz

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 5/3 –  DJ SITUPS / NUMERO GROUP
Adam Luksetich (Circuit des Yeux & Lifestyles) selects: Classics / Soul / Hip hop / New wave / Funk / Rock.

THURSDAY – 9pm – 5/4 – BASEMENT BOOGIE
Disco / 80’s / boogie / classics / Dj Communicator & Friends Select / rsvp here

FRIDAY – 9pm – 5/5 – ANALOG SIGNALS
Benny Hernandez  & friends play / post punk / cold wave / industrial

SATURDAY – 10pm – 5/6 – AUDIO JACK
Audio Jack Selects
New School & Old School Classics / Pop / Hip Hop

SUNDAY – 9pm – 5/7 – EN PASSANT
synth pop / ambient

MONDAY – 9pm – 5/8 – CURE NIGHT w/ WARM HEATHERETTE
Cure all night / rsvp here

TUESDAY – 9pm – 5/9 –  TBA

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 5/10 – INDIANA WATERFALLS (Brent Heyl & Leslie Deckard)
Garage / Minimal Wave / Rarities / Backyard / Good Times / Pop

THURSDAY – 9pm – 5/11 – SILK & SOUL
Selector KJH plays / soul / funk / RnB

FRIDAY – 9pm – 5/12 – DJ E
Soul / funk / 90’s / hip hop / classics

SATURDAY – 10pm – 5/13 – TURNTABLE TUNES w/ DARRYN JONES & Friends
house / soul / disco / funk

SUNDAY – 9pm – 5/14 – JEREMIAH MEECE
funk / RnB / electronic / slow jams

MONDAY – 9pm – 5/15 – DANIEL VILLARREAL of Dos Santos Anti-beat Orquesta
vintage latin / afrobeat / soul / reggae / dub records

TUESDAY – 9pm – 5/16 –  SMITHS & MORRISSEY  NIGHT (Every 3rd Tuesday)
The Smiths & Morrissey all night

Valentine’s Day

Punch House Tableside Champagne Service on NYE

Tableside Champagne Punch Service

Valentine’s Day

Halloween at Punch House

Chicago Reader Cocktail Challenge Recap

September Punch Making Class

National Bourbon Day

Punch Making Class

Easter at Punch House