Upcoming Song Selectors

 

MONDAY – 9pm – 1/1 – NEW YEARS DAY 

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/2 – CASINO BOOGIE
70’s rock / pop / soul / jazz

WEDNESDAY– 9pm – 1/3 – WHEEL ME OUT
afrobeat / soul / jazz / rock / electronic

THURSDAY – 9pm – 1/4 – BASEMENT BOOGIE
 80’s / New Wave / Classics / Disco / Dj Communicator & friends select.

FRIDAY – 9pm – 1/5 – ANALOG SIGNALS
Benny Hernandez  & friends play / post punk / cold wave / industrial

SATURDAY – 10pm – 1/6 -TURNTABLE TUNES w/ DARRYN JONES & Friends
house / soul / disco / funk

SUNDAY – 9pm – 1/7 –  BLISS
Opheliaxz selects all night / rarities / electronics / b sides / ambient / rsvp here

MONDAY – 9pm – 1/8 – CURE NIGHT w/ WARM HEATHERETTE
Cure all night / rsvp here

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/9 – MEECES PIECES
afrobeat / soul / jazz / rock / electronic

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 1/10 – PUNCH DRUNK SOUL CLUB
With selectors Bill Ocean play:  Soul / Funk  / Garage / Kitchen Sink / rsvp here + more info here  www.minimalbeat.com

THURSDAY – 9pm – 1/11 – DANIEL VILLARREAL
of Dos Santos Anti-beat Orquesta Selects records all night / Vintage latin / afrobeat / soul / reggae / dub records

FRIDAY – 9pm – 1/12 – DJ SITUPS (NUMERO GROUP)
 soul / boogie / disco / funk / b sides

SATURDAY – 10pm – 1/13 – KING TONY & FRIENDS
roots / soul / hip hop / funk / rsvp here

SUNDAY – 9pm – 1/14 – JEREMIAH MEECE
funk / r&b / electronic / slow jams

MONDAY – 9pm – 1/15 – MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY with SPECIAL GUEST DJ’S

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/16 –  THE SMITHS & MORRISSEY  NIGHT (Every 3rd Tuesday)
Smiths & Morrissey all night / rsvp here

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 1/17 – SILK & SOUL
Selector Kevin Hsia plays / soul / funk / r&b

THURSDAY – 9pm – 1/18 – TONY MEDINA
Soul / latin / eclectic sounds / vinyl 

FRIDAY – 9pm – 1/19 –  606 RECORDS
soul / hip-hop / world music / disco / reggae / pop classic / rsvp here

SATURDAY – 10pm – 1/20 –  SEAN ALVAREZ & Friends
Soul / funk / hip hop / classics / pop

SUNDAY – 9pm – 1/21 – JACOB HOPES
classics / reggae / electronic / new wave / dub

MONDAY – 9pm – 1/22 – FACTORY RECORDS NIGHT
Joy Division, New Order, A Certain Ratio, The Durutti Column, Happy Mondays, Northside, and (briefly) Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark and James AND MORE.

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/23 – TERRY JAZZ NIGHT
soul / jazz / vinyl all night / rsvp here

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 1/24 – JAY ILLA
hip hop / soul / funk / roots

THURSDAY – 9pm – 1/25 – FANITA BANANA
Soul / latin / eclectic sounds / vinyl / electronic cuts from Latin America

FRIDAY – 9pm – 1/26 – MARK GRUSANE
w/ Mark Grusane of Mr. Peabody Records
soul / disco / new wave / pop / funk / oddities / rarities

SATURDAY – 9pm – 1/27 – KSTARKE RECORDS NIGHT
soul / funk / disco / hip hop / classics / pop / 80’s / new wave / house

SUNDAY – 9pm – 1/28 – TBA

MONDAY – 9pm – 1/29 – SOUL ON AN WINTER NIGHT
all soul, all night

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/30 – WAX TRAX! NIGHT
new wave / post punk / punk / industrial tunes

TUESDAY – 9pm – 1/31 – FUNKADELIC AFTER PARTY w/DARRYN JONES & JAMAL JEFFRIES
funk & disco / rsvp here

______________ Upcoming Nights ______________

WEDNESDAY – 9pm – 2/14 – VALENTINES DAY / SELENA TRIBUTE
w/ Dj Alive Girl / rsvp here

Valentine’s Day

Punch House Tableside Champagne Service on NYE

Tableside Champagne Punch Service

Valentine’s Day

Halloween at Punch House

Chicago Reader Cocktail Challenge Recap

September Punch Making Class

National Bourbon Day

Punch Making Class

Easter at Punch House